2024 CPPS
The 2024 CPPS was the 2024 season of the Central Premier Paintball Series, a British tournament paintball competition held at the CPPS venue in Penkridge, Staffordshire, England. The five-round championship ran from 9 March to 20 October 2024, with seven divisions competing on division-specific dates.[1][2][3]
Lucky 15s Staffordshire won the Elite Division season championship. The other division champions were Militia in Division 1, South Coast Reapers in Division 2, Rampin Rabbits in Division 3, Immortal Outlaws in Division 4, Hostility in Division 5 and Fusion in the Breakout Division.[2]
Calendar
[edit]Each numbered round comprised all seven divisions, including rounds spread across several weekends.[1]
| Round | Event designation | Competition dates |
|---|---|---|
| Round 1 | Tomahawk Championship | 9, 10, 16, 17, 30 and 31 March; 7 April 2024 |
| Round 2 | GI Cup | 11–12 May 2024 |
| Round 3 | Eclipse Open | 23 June; 6–7 July 2024 |
| Round 4 | Proshar Cup | 17–18 August 2024 |
| Round 5 | Valken Cup | 29 September; 5, 6, 12, 13, 19 and 20 October 2024 |
Individual division dates, tournament placings and selected match results are recorded in the corresponding round articles.
Season championships
[edit]Lucky 15s Staffordshire won three Elite rounds and finished with 488 points, ahead of Sporting CP on 436 and Manchester Firm on 408. Sporting CP and Manchester Firm each won one round.[2]
Militia won Division 1 with 450 points, ahead of Sabotage Black on 426. South Coast Reapers won Division 2 with 438 points, four ahead of Heathens and six ahead of So Manc Mafia 2.[2]
Rampin Rabbits won Division 3 with 462 points, ahead of Clan Legacy on 446. Immortal Outlaws won three Division 4 rounds and finished with 474 points, ahead of Kezbands on 450.[2]
Hostility won Division 5 with 464 points, twelve ahead of Team Speed Reapers. Fusion won the Breakout championship with 476 points, finishing first once and second in the other four rounds.[2]
Final standings
[edit]The tables reproduce the organiser's final positions, team labels and championship points. The Division 5 entry labelled “Bye” is omitted; the published positions of the remaining entries are retained. Equal points do not necessarily indicate equal finishing positions.[2]
Elite Division
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky 15s Staffordshire | 488 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 436 |
| 3 | Manchester Firm | 408 |
| 4 | London Attrition | 406 |
| 5 | Trash Pandas | 400 |
| 6 | Lucky 15s Mustangs | 400 |
| 7 | Sandbaggers | 376 |
| 8 | Sandbaggers Black | 372 |
| 9 | Wolverhampton Warped | 332 |
| 10 | Manchester Firm EDS | 312 |
Division 1
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Militia | 450 |
| 2 | Sabotage Black | 426 |
| 3 | Thunderducks | 422 |
| 4 | Icon | 400 |
| 5 | Red Pandas | 394 |
| 6 | Sandbaggers Green | 392 |
| 7 | Firm Academy | 390 |
| 8 | One41 | 384 |
| 9 | SAD Outlaws | 328 |
| 10 | Iron Wolf | 204 |
| 11 | So Manc Mafia | 140 |
Division 2
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Coast Reapers | 438 |
| 2 | Heathens | 434 |
| 3 | So Manc Mafia 2 | 432 |
| 4 | Sabotage Grey | 404 |
| 5 | Midland Prevail | 388 |
| 6 | Marvel | 386 |
| 7 | Warped Black | 356 |
| 8 | Staffordshire Wolfpack | 318 |
| 9 | Care Bears | 304 |
| 10 | So Manc Mafia | 242 |
| 11 | Iron Wolf | 174 |
| 12 | RSK | 168 |
| 13 | Norn Iron Ninjas | 114 |
Division 3
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rampin Rabbits | 462 |
| 2 | Clan Legacy | 446 |
| 3 | Mayhem Tigers Gold | 412 |
| 4 | Sabotage Orange | 382 |
| 5 | Icon Casuals | 362 |
| 6 | Psycho Pimps | 362 |
| 7 | RNB | 348 |
| 8 | Underdogz | 332 |
| 9 | Devils Advocates | 328 |
| 10 | Corruption | 326 |
| 11 | LOKI | 326 |
| 12 | The Bad Touch | 322 |
| 13 | Skirmish Guards | 320 |
| 14 | London Fearless | 296 |
| 15 | Lionesses | 254 |
| 16 | Warped Red | 50 |
Division 4
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immortal Outlaws | 474 |
| 2 | Kezbands | 450 |
| 3 | Militia 2 | 424 |
| 4 | Devils Advocates 2 | 402 |
| 5 | UK Redskins | 402 |
| 6 | Brotherhood | 388 |
| 7 | .oB | 380 |
| 8 | Northern Blackouts | 346 |
| 9 | The Clan | 340 |
| 10 | Conflict Rogues | 324 |
Division 5
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hostility | 464 |
| 2 | Team Speed Reapers | 452 |
| 3 | The Bad Touch 2 | 396 |
| 4 | Prevail Beta | 348 |
| 5 | UK Fury Cavalry | 344 |
| 6 | Kezbands 2 | 328 |
| 7 | UK Fury | 318 |
| 8 | Psycho Pimps Green | 290 |
| 9 | RSK 2 | 282 |
| 10 | Saltire Scorpions | 276 |
| 11 | Morning Wood Walking Dead | 268 |
| 12 | Dyehard | 262 |
| 13 | Staffordshire Vipers | 256 |
| 14 | The Clan 2 | 244 |
| 15 | Riptide | 212 |
| 16 | Tomahawks | 190 |
| 17 | Sabotage Green | 162 |
| 18 | Southampton Savage | 144 |
| 19 | Hold On For Dear Life | 100 |
| 20 | SBOS | 72 |
| 21 | Turks | 72 |
| 22 | 5GFusion | 68 |
| 23 | Nexusless | 64 |
| 24 | Sneaky Snorkels Tamworth 1 | 58 |
| 25 | RSK 3 | 46 |
| 27 | Dyehard Blue | 36 |
Breakout Division
[edit]| Position | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fusion | 476 |
| 2 | Too late to the bags | 424 |
| 3 | Kezbands 3 | 408 |
| 4 | Team Unlimited | 400 |
| 5 | APOC | 392 |
| 6 | Sons of Agony | 360 |
| 7 | Reapers | 334 |
| 8 | Devils Advocates Morning Star | 326 |
| 9 | Sad Academy | 318 |
| 10 | Blue Reapers | 244 |
| 11 | Norfolk Chaos | 200 |
| 12 | Nottingham Knights | 200 |
| 13 | Bulls | 172 |
| 14 | TRP | 68 |
| 15 | Yorkshire Bants | 64 |
The season standings label the Division 2 entry Warped Black; the match records for Rounds 1 and 3 name it as Warped O.G. The Division 4 entry Brotherhood appears as Ascension in the opening round's match record.[2][4][5]
See also
[edit]References
[edit]- CPPS – Official event calendar: 2024 rounds, event designations and division dates, CPPS results service, retrieved 1 November 2026.
- CPPS – Final season standings and round placings: 2024, CPPS results service, retrieved 1 November 2026.
- CPPS – Official website: league and Penkridge venue information, retrieved 1 November 2026.
- CPPS – 2024 Round 1 match records, CPPS results service, retrieved 1 November 2026.
- CPPS – 2024 Round 3 match records, CPPS results service, retrieved 1 November 2026.
External links
[edit]- CPPS official results
- CPPSPAINTBALL official YouTube channel
- Lucky15s Mustangs – Round 1 2024, Lucky15sofficial, YouTube.
- Round 2 Elite final – Sporting CP vs Lucky 15s, Sporting CP Paintball, YouTube.
- Walk Around at CPPS Round 3 2024, Jinxys Adventures, YouTube.
- Round 4 Elite – 18 August 2024, afternoon stream, CPPSPAINTBALL, YouTube.
- Round 5 Elite – 29 September 2024, CPPSPAINTBALL, YouTube.